sport1.De - Info sport1.de

sport1.de receives about 102,500 unique visitors and 309,550 (3.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $820.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $477,500.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sport1.de is ranked number 4,627 in the world and 0.0205% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 23.57.21.65.

About - sport1.de

Deutschlands größtes Sportportal
SPORT1 ist die Nummer 1-Plattform, wenn es um Livesport geht: Livestreams, Liveticker und aktuelle Berichterstattung aus allen Bereichen des Sports.
How did sport1.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sport1.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
102,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,075,000
Daily Pageviews:
309,550 (3.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,627 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0205% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 78.1%78.3%173
Austria 6.3%7.8%257
United States 3.3%2.1%20895
United Kingdom 1.4%1.1%9357
Switzerland 1.4%1.1%1284
Spain 0.8%2.3%7760
Poland 0.6%0.9%6653
Luxembourg 0.6%0.5%575
Japan 0.5%0.3%45683
France 0.5%0.4%21695

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sport1.de
85.53%83.34%2.83
video.sport1.de
18.12%8.90%1.42
tv.sport1.de
9.33%6.08%1.9
jump.sport1.de
1.71%0.62%1.1
m.sport1.de
1.39%0.51%1.1
community.sport1.de
0.22%0.33%4.4
bundesligamanager.sport1.de
0.12%0.07%2
darts.sport1.de
0.07%0.08%4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sport1.de
Domain:
  sport1.de
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,915
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is sport1.de?

Facebook:
  52,830
Google +:
  117,566
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  25
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much sport1.de can earn?

Website Value:
$477,500.68
Daily Revenue:
$820.00
Monthly Revenue:
$24,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$299,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sport1.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.57.21.65
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 23.57.21.65

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sport1.de load?

Average Load Time:
(5675 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sender/Private
Sport/Nachrichten und Medien

What sites are related to sport1.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie, Authorization
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Expires: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 22:48:57 GMT
Age: 196
X-Served-By: lnxv-8153
X-By-Backend: default
X-Cache-Hits: 378
Content-Length: 128930
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 22:50:13 GMT
Age: 196
Connection: close
Server: nmdn-cache/1.0
X-Cache: MISS

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx2.constantin-medien.de 900
MX mx1.constantin-medien.de 900
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ipandmore.de
Rname hostmaster.ipandmore.de
Serial Number 2017031501
Refresh 604800
Retry 86400
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.57.21.65 896
NS ns2.ipandmore.de 3594
NS ns1.ipandmore.de 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: sport1.de
Status: connect
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sport1.de widget